Log in


A little something I'm working on when I have down time at the school. This is just the first step to working on a PSP2 concept I have in my head.

AX 2007 Pictures!

Yup, I finally got all of those up!
All of them are scaled down to a nice 640 wide from the originals which were much, much larger.

The Gallery
Well, I have a PS3 and have had it for just over a year. It's the 60gig version and I'm looking at eventually changing the hard drive out for a 320gig. I also have a DualShock3 that was imported from Japan. It feels so much better than the regular Sixaxis!

If you have a PS3 and want to add me as a friend, PSN: iamhitori

Resistance: Fall of Man
Untold Legends: Dark Kingdom
Blazing Angels
Ridge Racer 7
The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion
Need for Speed Carbon
NBA Street Homecourt
Virtua Fighter 5
Ninja Gaiden Sigma
Rainbow Six Vegas
Heavenly Sword
Assassin's Creed
The Darkness
Gran Turismo 5 Prologue (Japanese Release)

Also, if people want to.. Sign up for the forum on my site. It's a little barren. Needs more activity! Soon, I'll be uploading pictures to the gallery in the forum from past conventions I've been to and took pictures.

Star Trek Teaser Trailer

Hhhhmm... I'll have to see how this comes along. But Winona Ryder!? WHY!!?


NSFWii Yes, it's Not Safe For Work.. Wii.. Ewok Cock... OMG!!!

Oh and this too!
Tentacle Arm

Something I did a few months ago...

Oh and my site is up and running...don't mind the testing and minor things going on from time to time..still a work in progress.

Below is something I did.

Yup, I did that!

Stolen meme

Meme stolen from people stolen from other people that were copied and stolen from other people.

"Go to the Wikipedia home page and click Random article. That is your band's name. Click Random article again. That is your album name. Click Random article 15 more times. Those are the tracks on your album."

Band Name: Steam Powered Aereo-Takes
Debut Album: Dv6000z

1. Harry Pearce
2. Farz
3. 5696 (Hebrew year)
4. Luciano Pavarotti
5. Rätikon
6. Bleasby
7. Montse Ribé
8. William E. Tou Velle
9. Bat out of Hell III: The Monster Is Loose
10. Delphi effect
11. Albert Delannoy
12. John Holliman
14. Yoyogi
15. WAS

WTF? LOL!!!!


Just typing text here...

Oh.. Updated my site with some stuff too...